. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Season

1934 Season Stats

Next Season
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Utah150
OPP42


1934 (5-3)
DateOpponentScore
Sep 28@ Drake6 - 0 W
Oct 6Colorado College61 - 6 W
Oct 13BYU43 - 0 W
Oct 20@ Denver7 - 0 W
Oct 27Oregon7 - 8 L
Nov 10@ Colorado6 - 7 L
Nov 17@ Colorado State6 - 14 L
Nov 29Utah State14 - 7 W


Coaching Staff
Head CoachIke Armstrong


Team Stats
UtahOPP
Scoring15042
    Points per Game18.85.3
Season Info
Record5-3
ConferenceRocky Mountain


Utah Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Martin Hoggan20000012
DeMotte Pomeroy20000012
Sidney Kramer1030009
Paul Callis1000006
Les Grames0110004
TOTALS61400043























Contact UteStats
Page loaded in 0.051488161087036 seconds.